Nashville Branch Past Presidents

The ASCE Nashville Branch was founded in 1921, and the Branch Presidents (to date) are as follows:

Suzanne Herron 2019 Al R. Batey 1969
Chris Gwalltney 2018 John T. Hoffmeister 1968
Clint Camp 2017 Richard G. Patton (deceased) 1967
Kevin McAlister 2016 Sam Weiland 1966
Eric Gardner 2015 Robert S. Rowe 1965
Eric Gardner 2014 Arthur L. Peipmeier (deceased) 1964
Monica Sartain 2013 Robert P. White 1963
George Welch 2012 Alexander Koltowich (deceased) 1962
Ashley T. Smith 2011 Cecil F. DeVilbiss (deceased) 1961
Corey F. Knight 2010 John T. Dennison (deceased) 1960
Brian Reynolds 2009 Edward M. Dougherty 1959
Jon Perry 2008 J. Sanders Parker (deceased) 1958
Doug Warden 2007 Dan B. Barge, Jr (deceased) 1957
Rose Rodriguez 2006
Donald A. du Plantier (deceased) 1956
Jeff Hooper 2005 A. Jack McElrath (deceased) 1955
David Moss 2004 William Buford Winn (deceased) 1954
Joe Griffin 2003 Sam A. Weakley (deceased) 1953
Sam Vance 2002 Ross H. Bryan 1952
Larry Ridlen 2001 Thomas B. Lee (deceased) 1951
Sam Huddleston 2000 James F. Sharp (deceased) 1950
Paul Murray 1999 Wilbur C. Sensing (deceased) 1949
Ted Kniazewycz 1998 William H. Rowan (deceased) 1948
Todd Boatman 1997 Donald A. du Plantier (deceased) 1947
Charlie D. Lowe 1996 Arthur W. Crouch (deceased) 1946
Emily Carr 1995 Wesley H. Dyer (deceased) 1945
David Wright 1994 Angus R. Jessup (deceased) 1944
Robert E. Porter 1993 Warren A. Coolidge (deceased) 1943
Mike Marasa 1992 W.L. Picton 1942
James K. Hampel 1991 W.T. St. Clair (deceased) 1941
William M. Wilson 1990 L.R. Currey, Jr. (deceased) 1940
James W. Martin 1989 S.A. Weakley (deceased) 1939
Harold C. Fulghum 1988 W.A. Coolidge (deceased) 1938
Robert E. Stammer 1987 Arthur J. Dyer (deceased) 1937
Bobby Moore 1986 Fred J. Lewis (deceased) 1936
Lou Conn 1985     Fred J. Lewis (deceased) 1935
Everett Cowan 1984 Fred J. Lewis (deceased) 1934
Walter Green 1983 Fred J. Lewis (deceased) 1933
J. Michael Sullivan 1982 Arthur J. Dyer (deceased) 1932
Jack L. Wood 1981 Arthur J. Dyer (deceased) 1931
Col. Robert K. Tener (Retired) 1980 Arthur J. Dyer (deceased) 1930
Edwin P. Foster 1979    W.H. Schuerman (deceased) 1929
William Goodwin 1978 W.D. Glenn (deceased) 1928
Charlie B. Paul 1977               William E. Wilbur (deceased) 1927
Lawrence E. Wilson 1976 C.N. Harrub (deceased) 1926
Jesse T. Perry 1975 E.J. Dent (deceased) 1925
Harry D. Claybrook (deceased) 1974 C.N. Bass (deceased) 1924
Andrew J. Hollinsworth 1973 C.B. Wilson (deceased) 1923
Lloyd C. Smith (deceased) 1972 B.H. Klyce (deceased) 1922
Peter G. Hoadley 1971    Arthur J. Dyer (deceased) 1921
James T. Reynolds (deceased) 1970