The ASCE Nashville Branch was founded in 1921, and the Branch Presidents (to date) are as follows:
Kenneth Perkins 2021 | Al R. Batey 1969 |
Suzanne Herron 2020 | Al R. Batey 1969 |
Chris Gwaltney 2019 | Al R. Batey 1969 |
Clint Camp 2018 | John T. Hoffmeister 1968 |
Blake Turner 2017 | Richard G. Patton (deceased) 1967 |
Kevin McAlister 2016 | Sam Weiland 1966 |
Eric Gardner 2015 | Robert S. Rowe 1965 |
Eric Gardner 2014 | Arthur L. Peipmeier (deceased) 1964 |
Monica Sartain 2013 | Robert P. White 1963 |
George Welch 2012 | Alexander Koltowich (deceased) 1962 |
Ashley T. Smith 2011 | Cecil F. DeVilbiss (deceased) 1961 |
Corey F. Knight 2010 | John T. Dennison (deceased) 1960 |
Brian Reynolds 2009 | Edward M. Dougherty 1959 |
Jon Perry 2008 | J. Sanders Parker (deceased) 1958 |
Doug Warden 2007 | Dan B. Barge, Jr (deceased) 1957 |
Rose Rodriguez 2006 |
Donald A. du Plantier (deceased) 1956
|
Jeff Hooper 2005 | A. Jack McElrath (deceased) 1955 |
David Moss 2004 | William Buford Winn (deceased) 1954 |
Joe Griffin 2003 | Sam A. Weakley (deceased) 1953 |
Sam Vance 2002 | Ross H. Bryan 1952 |
Larry Ridlen 2001 | Thomas B. Lee (deceased) 1951 |
Sam Huddleston 2000 | James F. Sharp (deceased) 1950 |
Paul Murray 1999 | Wilbur C. Sensing (deceased) 1949 |
Ted Kniazewycz 1998 | William H. Rowan (deceased) 1948 |
Todd Boatman 1997 | Donald A. du Plantier (deceased) 1947 |
Charlie D. Lowe 1996 | Arthur W. Crouch (deceased) 1946 |
Emily Carr 1995 | Wesley H. Dyer (deceased) 1945 |
David Wright 1994 | Angus R. Jessup (deceased) 1944 |
Robert E. Porter 1993 | Warren A. Coolidge (deceased) 1943 |
Mike Marasa 1992 | W.L. Picton 1942 |
James K. Hampel 1991 | W.T. St. Clair (deceased) 1941 |
William M. Wilson 1990 | L.R. Currey, Jr. (deceased) 1940 |
James W. Martin 1989 | S.A. Weakley (deceased) 1939 |
Harold C. Fulghum 1988 | W.A. Coolidge (deceased) 1938 |
Robert E. Stammer 1987 | Arthur J. Dyer (deceased) 1937 |
Bobby Moore 1986 | Fred J. Lewis (deceased) 1936 |
Lou Conn 1985 | Fred J. Lewis (deceased) 1935 |
Everett Cowan 1984 | Fred J. Lewis (deceased) 1934 |
Walter Green 1983 | Fred J. Lewis (deceased) 1933 |
J. Michael Sullivan 1982 | Arthur J. Dyer (deceased) 1932 |
Jack L. Wood 1981 | Arthur J. Dyer (deceased) 1931 |
Col. Robert K. Tener (Retired) 1980 | Arthur J. Dyer (deceased) 1930 |
Edwin P. Foster 1979 | W.H. Schuerman (deceased) 1929 |
William Goodwin 1978 | W.D. Glenn (deceased) 1928 |
Charlie B. Paul 1977 | William E. Wilbur (deceased) 1927 |
Lawrence E. Wilson 1976 | C.N. Harrub (deceased) 1926 |
Jesse T. Perry 1975 | E.J. Dent (deceased) 1925 |
Harry D. Claybrook (deceased) 1974 | C.N. Bass (deceased) 1924 |
Andrew J. Hollinsworth 1973 | C.B. Wilson (deceased) 1923 |
Lloyd C. Smith (deceased) 1972 | B.H. Klyce (deceased) 1922 |
Peter G. Hoadley 1971 | Arthur J. Dyer (deceased) 1921 |
James T. Reynolds (deceased) 1970 |